Technical Program Committee

  1. Architecture, Circuits, and Technology

    1. Technologies and Digital Circuits

      • Benton Calhoun (Subcommittee Chair), University of Virginia
      • Mohamed Allam, Qualcomm
      • Kaustav Banerjee, UC Santa Barbara
      • Vikas Chandra, ARM
      • Aseem Gupta, Freescale
      • Muhammad Khellah, Intel
      • Jae-Joon Kim, IBM TJ Watson
      • Eren Kursun, IBM TJ Watson
      • Joyce Kwong, Texas Instruments
      • Hamid Mahmoodi, San Francisco State University
      • Ali Muhtaroglu, Middle East Technical University
      • Saibal Mukhopadhyay, Georgia Tech
      • Nikola Nedovic, Fujitsu
      • Borivoje Nikolic, UC Berkeley
      • Venu Puvvada, Qualcomm
      • Srini Sridhara, Texas Instruments
      • Carlos Tokunaga, Intel
      • Naveen Verma (Subcommittee Co-Chair), Princeton
      • Bart Zeydel, Plato Networks
      • Matthew Ziegler, IBM TJ Watson
    2. Logic and Microarchitecture Design

      • Alper Buyuktosunoglu, IBM
      • Lawrence Clark, Arizona State University / Intel
      • David Garrett, Broadcom
      • Houman Homayoun, UC San Diego
      • Hans Jacobson (Subcommittee Chair), IBM
      • Koji Inoue, Kyushu University
      • Masaaki Kondo, University of Electro-Communications
      • Hai (Helen) Li, NYU Polytech
      • Vasily Moshnyaga, Fukuoka University
      • Hiroshi Nakamura, The University of Tokyo
      • Dmitry Ponomarev, SUNY Binghamton
      • Thomas Wenisch, University of Michigan
      • Antonia Zhai (Subcommittee Co-Chair), University of Minnesota
    3. Analog, MEMS, Mixed Signal and Imaging Electronics

      • Atila Alvandpour, Linkoping University
      • Rajeevan Amirtharajah, UC Davis
      • Kamran Eshraghian, E-Labs
      • Karthik Kadirvel, Texas Instruments
      • Jie Gu, Maxlinear
      • Arjang Hassibi, UT Austin
      • Byunghoo Jung, Purdue University
      • Suhwan Kim, Seoul National University
      • Yogesh Ramadass (Subcommittee Chair), Texas Instruments
      • David Wentzlof, University of Michigan
  2. Design Tools, System and Software Design

    1. CAD & Design Tools

      • Vishwani Agrawal, Auburn University
      • Clive Bittlestone, Texas Instruments
      • Azadeh Davoodi, University of Wisconsin
      • Victor Grimblatt, Synopsys
      • Domenik Helms, OFFIS Research Institute
      • Taehwan Kim, Seoul National University
      • Taemin Kim, Intel
      • Fadi Kurdahi, UC Irvine
      • Enrico Macii, Politecnico di Torino
      • Renu Mehra, Synopsys
      • Michael Orshansky, UT Austin
      • Mustafa Ozdal (Subcommittee Co-Chair), Intel
      • David Pan (Subcommittee Chair), UT Austin
      • Barry Pangrle, Mentor Graphics
      • Jason Xue, City University of Hong Kong
    2. System Design and Methodologies

      • Elaheh Bozorgzadeh, UC Irvine
      • Davide Brunelli, University of Trento
      • Chaitali Chakrabarti, Arizona State University
      • Naehyuck Chang, Seoul National University
      • Deming Chen, University of Illinois at Urban-Champaign
      • Joerg Henkel, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
      • Tohru Ishihara, Kyoto University
      • Rakesh Kumar, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
      • Seok-Jun Lee, Texas Instruments
      • Jinfeng Liu, MultiDimension Technology
      • Yung-Hsiang Lu, Purdue University
      • Diana Marculescu, Carnegie Mellon University
      • Qinru Qiu (Subcommittee Co-Chair), Syracuse University
      • Anand Raghunathan, Purdue University
      • Li Shang, University of Colorado at Boulder
      • Tajana Simunic (Subcommittee Chair), UC San Diego
      • Yu Wang, Tsinghua University
      • Yuan Xie, Pennsylvania State University
      • Chia-Lin Yang, National Taiwan University
    3. Software Design and Optimization

      • Andrea Acquaviva, Politecnico di Torino
      • Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh
      • Ann Gordon-Ross, University of Florida
      • Jihong Kim, Seoul National University
      • Vijay Raghunathan (Subcommittee Chair), Purdue University
      • Zili Shao, Polytechnic University of Hong Kong
      • Vivek Tiwari (Subcommittee Co-Chair), Intel
      • Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University
      • Lin Zhong, Rice University